Evolve and Adapt Marketing Consultants Singapore

Next Class: 8 Oct 2020, 8.00 pm (GMT +8). Register Now!

Learn The Proven Digital Marketing Strategy for SMEs​

To Improve Web Traffic by 500% and Online Lead Generation by 300%

… and how to apply for digital marketing grants in Singapore.

LIMITED SEATS AVAILABLE

By providing Evolve & Adapt with my personal data, I agree that Evolve & Adapt may collect, use and disclose my personal data for purposes in accordance with its Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. I understand that my personal data may be used for marketing purposes by Evolve & Adapt.

Next Available Online Class: 8 Oct 2020, Thurs, 8.00 pm (GMT + 8)

Has Your Business Started to Digitally Transform?

According to a survey by Microsoft and market research firm IDC Asia Pacific, nearly 75% of Singapore firms have gone digital due to Covid-19 (Sept 10).

The Ministry of Trade has also urged companies to transform digitally in order to stay competitive in the new economy (Sept 22).

Part of digitalization is moving your sales and marketing efforts online to acquire new customers.

The Need for Digital Marketing

Consider These Statistics:

  • 49% of customers use Google to discover a new product. (Think with Google 2019 report)
  • More than 35% of B2B marketers have established a lead nurturing strategy. (Invesp, The Importance Of Lead Nurturing – Statistics and Trends)
  • Facebook and Google Search advertising have the highest ROI for paid channels. (HubSpot Marketing Statistics for 2020)

So, how can you take advantage of these results for your business?

The short answer is STRATEGY, TRAFFIC & CONVERSIONS.

How the "Strategy, Traffic & Conversions Formula" Transformed These Clients

Using our digital marketing strategy and tactics, our consulting clients have grown their online brands and businesses.

In just the last 3 months, we have helped multiple clients get their website on page one of Google in less than 8 weeks, improve web traffic by 500% and increase online lead generation by 300%.

The formula works across industries and for both B2B and B2C businesses.

Digital Marketing Grants in Singapore

For Singapore businesses, there are certain grants that can be leveraged on for digital marketing and transformation, and in specific ways.

Most grants are targeted at SMEs that have:

    • At least 30% local (Singaporean or Singapore Permanent Resident) shareholding.
    • Group annual sales turnover not more than S$100 million.
    • Group employment size not more than 200 employees.

There are also additional eligibility requirements for specific grants that are designed for different purposes.

Transform Your Business with the Right Digital Marketing Strategy

In this FREE in-depth online masterclass, you will learn:

    • How SMEs Should Approach Digital Marketing
    • The Strategy, Traffic & Conversions Formula
    • A Digital Marketing Roadmap
    • How to Apply for Digital Marketing Grants in Singapore

The online virtual training session is designed for business owners, marketers, professional service providers, product managers and entrepreneurs.

WHAT OTHERS ARE SAYING ABOUT OUR PAST MASTER CLASSES:

“Exceptionally well presented, solid content and entertaining. A goldmine of information. Very thoughtful to include notes at the end of the master class. Thank you for sharing!”

~ K. Lim, Pioneer Design

The presentation for Evolve & Adapt is timely, concise and clear. The thinking behind it is solid, strategic, helpful to everyone and exactly what I’ve come to expect from J C Sum. This is exactly what I need to flourish in the post pandemic world!

~ F. Becker, Becker Entertainment Co

“Very great insight into the world of SEO. J C is a fantastic speaker and I definitely left the master class feeling more enlightened.”

~ S. Y. Tay, Alpha Building Surveyors

“Very good master class, and very good and affordable offer for the courses. “

~ D. Poh, Rejoice Printing

Great tips on how to improve your Google rankings via SEO, particularly how to name your slugs!

J C Sum is an extremely passionate presenter and knows his stuff. I fully recommend his Page 1 SEO Master Class.

~ D. Young, CR Asia

Our marketing approach and ideas have been featured in both local and international media:

As one of the very few Enterprise Singapore-certified management consultants who are certified in both traditional marketing management and digital marketing, we are uniquely qualified to help businesses succeed.

J C Sum Strategy Consultant | Evolve & Adapt
J C Sum, PCM®

About the Trainer: J C SUM

J C Sum is a strategy & digital marketing consultant with 20 years of international entertainment & event marketing and project management experience in Asia Pacific, the Middle East and Europe.

As the lead consultant for Evolve & Adapt, J C represents a new generation of hybrid marketers, knowledgeable and experienced in both traditional and digital marketing.

J C Sum is a certified management consultant (TR 43:2015), an American Marketing Association Professional Certified Marketer (PCM®) in marketing management as well as a certified digital marketing strategist (SSG-WSQ accredited) with 11 years of experience specializing in search engine optimization, content marketing and analytics.

“A strategy and digital marketing consultant who walks the talk”

~ CNA938

“Mr Sum speaks like a business guru”

~ The Business Times

“A man who has more than two decades worth of experience in the digitally evolving world”

~ Money FM 89.3

Key team members from Evolve & Adapt will be present at the master class to answer any questions you might have and provide support.

Jessie Dai | Digital Marketing Specialist
Jessie Dai

JESSIE DAI: Digital Marketing Specialist

Jessie’s work focuses on data analytics and search engine optimized (SEO) web development. From using data-driven research and technical SEO optimization, she helps clients improve their websites’ search engine ranking performance through SEO services or builds a site from ground up.

She is completing a Bachelors in Technology from National University of Singapore and is Google-certified in Digital Marketing, Analytics and Ads (Search, Display, Measurement), as well as SEMrush-certified across all SEO tools.

Mark Wong | Hybrid Content Specialist
Mark Wong

MARK WONG: Hybrid Content Specialist

Mark specializes in hybrid content and outreach for offline and online channels. Certified in content marketing in Singapore, he oversees the development and marketing of all forms of content and connects them with clients, customers and partners.

He holds a Bachelors of Science Psychology from Singapore University of Social Sciences and is a Facebook Certified Creative Strategy Professional. He applies his passion for understanding human psychology, perceptions and social processes to gain insights into customer behaviour as a hybrid marketer.

LIMITED SEATS AVAILABLE

By providing Evolve & Adapt with my personal data, I agree that Evolve & Adapt may collect, use and disclose my personal data for purposes in accordance with its Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. I understand that my personal data may be used for marketing purposes by Evolve & Adapt.

Next Available Online Class:
8 Oct 2020, Thurs, 8.00 pm (GMT +8)

Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions

Copyright © 2020 Evolve & Adapt