Evolve and Adapt Marketing Consultants Singapore

Next Class: All Seats Filled.

Learn the powerful Marketing Strategy Tools

To Maximise Revenue and Reduce Costs FAST

… and how to get 80% funding for your marketing strategy.

ALL SEATS FILLED

By providing Evolve & Adapt with my personal data, I agree that Evolve & Adapt may collect, use and disclose my personal data for purposes in accordance with its Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. I understand that my personal data may be used for marketing purposes by Evolve & Adapt.

Next Available Online Class: All Seats Filled.

Why do Businesses Fail?

According to Enterprise Singapore, approximately 50% – 70% of Small & Medium Enterprises (SMEs) fail within the first 18 months.

Harvard Business Review noted that many businesses fail due to not having a strategy. Many businesses also failed because they had strategies that were not actually strategies.

Coschedule’s “State of Marketing Strategy + Management” reported that top marketers document their strategy and are 313% more likely to succeed than those that do not.

Business Failed

“Strategy without tactics is the slowest route to victory. Tactics without strategy is the noise before defeat.”

~ Sun Tze, The Art of War

Businesses Need Strategy to Survive

While there are different reasons why businesses fail, a lack of strategy or not having the right strategy are some of the most common reasons why many businesses do not last.

Without a sound strategy that fits a business or its market’s needs, even the best tactics will not ensure long-term survival, let alone success.

So… how do you come up with a strategy?

The challenge many brand owners have is coming up with the right marketing strategy for their company.

For those that have no formal education or training in marketing or business strategy, the whole concept can seem quite abstract and daunting.

Can You Learn Strategy?

Some entrepreneurs have natural instincts and an innate strategic marketing mind. These individuals are able to visualise the long-term goals of a business and intuitively know how to map a plan to get there.

However, the majority of business owners or managers may not be as gifted in that way. But, the great news is that it is possible to learn and employ time-tested strategy tools and frameworks to craft the necessary strategy.

That is what our professional certified strategy consultant will be sharing in our upcoming online master class.

Learn Powerful Marketing Strategy Tools to Maximise Profits Fast

In this FREE in-depth online masterclass, you will learn:

    • How Strategy Benefits Your Business in the Digital Age
    • Two Strategy Tools to Grow Your Business Fast
    • How to Get 80% Funding for Your Marketing Strategy

As a participant of the master class, you will also receive guided strategy tool planners to help you craft a unique marketing strategy for your business, step by step.

The online virtual training session on 21 Jan 2021, Thurs, 8 pm is designed for business owners, marketers, professional service providers, product managers and entrepreneurs.

WHAT OTHERS ARE SAYING ABOUT OUR PAST MASTER CLASSES:

“Exceptionally well presented, solid content and entertaining. A goldmine of information. Very thoughtful to include notes at the end of the master class. Thank you for sharing!”

~ K. Lim, Pioneer Design

The presentation for Evolve & Adapt is timely, concise and clear. The thinking behind it is solid, strategic, helpful to everyone and exactly what I’ve come to expect from J C Sum. This is exactly what I need to flourish in the post pandemic world!

~ F. Becker, Becker Entertainment Co

“Very great insight into the world of SEO. J C is a fantastic speaker and I definitely left the master class feeling more enlightened.”

~ S. Y. Tay, Alpha Building Surveyors

“Very good master class, and very good and affordable offer for the courses. “

~ D. Poh, Rejoice Printing

Great tips on how to improve your Google rankings via SEO, particularly how to name your slugs!

J C Sum is an extremely passionate presenter and knows his stuff. I fully recommend his Page 1 SEO Master Class.

~ D. Young, CR Asia

Our marketing approach and ideas have been featured in both local and international media:

As one of the very few Enterprise Singapore-certified management consultants who are certified in both traditional marketing management and digital marketing, we are uniquely qualified to help businesses succeed.

BRANDS OUR CONSULTANTS HAVE WORKED WITH

J C Sum Strategy Consultant | Evolve & Adapt
J C Sum, PCM®

About the Trainer: J C SUM

J C Sum is a strategy & digital marketing consultant with 20 years of international entertainment & event marketing and project management experience in Asia Pacific, the Middle East and Europe.

As the lead consultant for Evolve & Adapt, J C represents a new generation of hybrid marketers, knowledgeable and experienced in both traditional and digital marketing.

J C Sum is a certified management consultant (TR 43:2015), an American Marketing Association Professional Certified Marketer (PCM®) in marketing management as well as a certified digital marketing strategist (SSG-WSQ accredited) with 11 years of experience specializing in search engine optimization, content marketing and analytics.

“A strategy and digital marketing consultant who walks the talk”

~ CNA938

“Mr Sum speaks like a business guru”

~ The Business Times

“A man who has more than two decades worth of experience in the digitally evolving world”

~ Money FM 89.3

Key team members from Evolve & Adapt will be present at the master class to answer any questions you might have and provide support.

Jessie Dai | Digital Marketing Specialist
Jessie Dai

JESSIE DAI: Digital Marketing Specialist

Jessie’s work focuses on data analytics and search engine optimized (SEO) web development. From using data-driven research and technical SEO optimization, she helps clients improve their websites’ search engine ranking performance through SEO services or builds a site from ground up.

She is completing a Bachelors in Technology from National University of Singapore and is Google-certified in Digital Marketing, Analytics and Ads (Search, Display, Measurement), as well as SEMrush-certified across all SEO tools.

Mark Wong | Hybrid Content Specialist
Mark Wong

MARK WONG: Hybrid Content Specialist

Mark specializes in hybrid content and outreach for offline and online channels. Certified in content marketing in Singapore, he oversees the development and marketing of all forms of content and connects them with clients, customers and partners.

He holds a Bachelors of Science Psychology from Singapore University of Social Sciences and is a Facebook Certified Creative Strategy Professional. He applies his passion for understanding human psychology, perceptions and social processes to gain insights into customer behaviour as a hybrid marketer.

ALL SEATS FILLED

By providing Evolve & Adapt with my personal data, I agree that Evolve & Adapt may collect, use and disclose my personal data for purposes in accordance with its Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. I understand that my personal data may be used for marketing purposes by Evolve & Adapt.

Next Available Online Class:
All Seats Filled.

Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions |  Contact Us

Copyright © 2020 Evolve & Adapt